Nymiz

NOTHING PERSONAL,

 

JUST PRIVACY

AI based personal data anonymization software

Protect your data while unlocking its value

 

why anonymization?

avoid data breach

Additional security layer at the data level. Anonymized or pseudonymized information has no practical value if it is stolen through a security breach or exposed by human errors.

compliance with privacy laws

Comply with current regulatory requirements regarding privacy and data protection in the differentes regulatory frameworks: GDPR, CCPA, LGPD etc.

unclock the value of your data

 Allows advanced data analytics mitigating the risk of data exposure, ensuring data protection both in  production and  in test environments.

Play Video

ANONYMIZATION 

                          VS

PSEUDONYMIZATION

irreversible 

Anonymization allows the personal data to be completely disassociated from the identifying data. In this way, it is not possible to relate the person who owns the data with the information stored.

reversible 

Pseudonymization makes it possible to identify a subject in relation to store data without including the reference word data. It allows the processing of personal data without the identification data of interested party, but without eliminating the link between the two.

NYMIZ  is your solution  

anonymization & pseudonymization

We mask personal data in a reversible or irreversible way. We remove the data and replace it with asterisks, tokens or synthetic data.

natural language processing

The identification of data by context allows us to obtain better results than other tools that do not work with artificial intelligence.

DATABASES & UNSTRUCTURED DOCS

We protect data in both structured data sources and unstructured documents.

NYMIZ is your solution  

anonymization & pseudonymization

We mask personal data in a reversible or irreversible way. We remove the data and replace it with asterisks, tokens or synthetic data.

natural language processing

The identification of data by context allows us to obtain better results than other tools that do not work with artificial intelligence.

DATABASES & UNSTRUCTURED DOCS

We protect data in both structured data sources and unstructured documents.

SUBSTITUTION 

                      METHODS

Nymiz offers diferent substitution methods depending on the use case and the final goal of the client.

gif SYNTHETIC DATA (EN)

SUBSTITUTION BY SYNTHETIC DATA 

gif ASTERISKS (EN)

SUBSTITUTION BY ASTERISKS

gif TOKENS (EN)

SUBSTITUTION BY TOKENS

protect YOUR DATA WHILE 

 unlocking its value with nymiz  

Apply advanced data analytics on anonymized or pseudonymized data
Keep the context and readability of documents intact
Use anonymized data in test environments

PRODUCT 

AI-BASED PERSONAL DATA ANONYMIZATION SOFTWARE 

Nymiz detects personal data in unstructured files (doc, docx, xls, xlsx, jpg, tlf, png, pdf) and also in structured data (databases), and anonymizes or pseudonymizes them reversibly or irreversibly.

MACHINE LEARNING INSIDE (NPL)

Natural language processing to improve reliability and service rearch.

A cloud service 

Solutions adapted to each company both in the local envioment and in the cloud.

structuctured and unstructured information

Available for databases and unstructured documents such as Word, PowerPoint, PDF or email.

Multi-language recognition

Currently available in several languages besides English and Spanish. Ask us!

improve your data protection process IN AN EFFICIENT AND SIMPLE WAY 

Nymiz operates with rules and dictionaries obtained from the processing of countless professional technical documents in conjunction with NLP (Natural Language Processing) technology. Using Artificial Intelligence algorithms we extend the reliability of the results by analyzing the context and fine-tuning the detection of any term that can be considered personal data.

Nymiz is an advanced technology fully applied to facillitate the security of our data on a day-to-day basis.

Select files 

Select the files you want to anonymize or pseudonymize. Our system will automatically detect the format, language and configuration of the file for further processing.

choose your protection

Choose between anonymization and pseudonymization. Select the substitution method (blacklining, tokenization, synthetic data) and start anonymizing.

Download your anonymized documents 

Once the documents are anonymized or pseudonymised, you save them and they are deleted form Nymiz ensuring a clean and safe process.

PRODUCT TOUR 

start protecting your company data

Learn about our tool and how easy it is to protect personal data with Nymiz. Suitable for any non-technical user with intuitive and easy to use sections.

SOLUTIONS 

TAILOR MADE SOLUTIONS FOR YOUR COMPANY

We create specific solutions tailored to your organisation’s  needs for data anonymization.

SAAS 

‘Software as a Service’ solution where you can connect completely online with our cloud-based software through a browser and enjoy all the functionalities of Nymiz. It is a subscription model with serveral service packages ideal for small and medium-sized businesses. See pricing.

API

We also have an API (acronym for ‘Application Programming interface’), where Nymiz can be integrated with any application or client platform and thus take advantage of all its fuctionalities. The service will be billed by volume of data traffic. Especially suitable  for companies with large data flows.

ON PREMISE

For large companies or Public Administration, when either by size or by regulation require an on prem deployment within their infrastructure. With this version the client will obtain all the functionalities and advantages of the SaaS but locally. It will be billed with an annual license. See pricing 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES  

Nymiz also offers IT consulting services specialized in anonymization processes.

PRICING

Choose the perfect plan for your company.

BASIC

299 Month VAT excluded
  • Data volume/month 10MB
  • Anonymization
  • Supported Documents: .txt, .doc, .docx, .pdf
  • 3 Users

ENTERPRISE

1199 Month VAT excluded
  • Data volume/month 1GB
  • Anonymization
  • Pseudonymization
  • Supported Documents: .txt, .doc, .docx, .pdf, .xls, .xlsx
  • Supported Images: .png, .tiff, .jpg, .jpeg.
  • Manual supervision
  • 10 Users

CORPORATE

4999 Month VAT excluded
  • Data volume/month 100GB
  • Anonymization
  • Pseudonymization
  • Multi-language
  • Supported Documents: .txt,.doc, .docx, .pdf, .xls, xlsx.
  • Supported Images: .png, .tiff, .jpg, .jpeg.
  • Databases supported: PostgreSQL, MySQL, SQL Server, DB2, Oracle
  • Manual supervision
  • Nymiz Support
  • 50 Users

BASIC

250 Month VAT excluded
  • Data volume/month 10MB
  • Anonymization
  • Supported Documents: .txt, .doc, .docx, .pdf
  • 3 Users

ENTERPRISE

1099 Month VAT excluded
  • Data volume/month 1GB
  • Anonymization
  • Pseudonymization
  • Supported Documents: .txt, .doc, .docx, .pdf, .xls, .xlsx
  • Supported Images: .png, .tiff, .jpg, .jpeg.
  • Manual supervision
  • 10 Users

CORPORATE

4500 Month VAT excluded
  • Data volume/month 100GB
  • Anonymization
  • Pseudonymization
  • Multi-language
  • Supported Documents: .txt,.doc, .docx, .pdf, .xls, xlsx.
  • Supported Images: .png, .tiff, .jpg, .jpeg.
  • Databases supported: PostgreSQL, MySQL, SQL Server, DB2, Oracle
  • Manual supervision
  • Nymiz Support
  • 50 Users

PRICING

Choose the perfect plan for your company.

BASIC

299 Month VAT excluded
  • Data volume/month 10MB
  • Anonymization
  • Supported Documents: .txt, .doc, .docx, .pdf
  • 3 Users

ENTERPRISE

1199 Month VAT excluded
  • Data volume/month 1GB
  • Anonymization
  • Pseudonymization
  • Supported Documents: .txt, .doc, .docx, .pdf, .xls, .xlsx
  • Supported Images: .png, .tiff, .jpg, .jpeg.
  • Manual Supervision
  • 10 Users

CORPORATE

4999 Month VAT excluded
  • Data volume/month 100GB
  • Anonymization
  • Pseudonymization
  • Multi-language
  • Supported Documents: .txt,.doc, .docx, .pdf, .xls, xlsx.
  • Supported Images: .png, .tiff, .jpg, .jpeg.
  • Databases supported: PostgreSQL, MySQL, SQL Server, DB2, Oracle
  • Manual supervision
  • Nymiz Support
  • 50 Users

BASIC

250 Month VAT excluded
  • Data volume/month 10MB
  • Anonymization
  • Supported Documents: .txt, .doc, .docx, .pdf
  • 3 Users

ENTERPRISE

1099 Month VAT excluded
  • Data volume/month 1GB
  • Anonymization
  • Pseudonymization
  • Supported Documents: .txt, .doc, .docx, .pdf, .xls, .xlsx
  • Supported Images: .png, .tiff, .jpg, .jpeg.
  • Manual supervision
  • 10 Users

CORPORATE

4500 Month VAT excluded
  • Data volume/month 100GB
  • Anonymization
  • Pseudonymization
  • Multi-language
  • Supported Documents: .txt,.doc, .docx, .pdf, .xls, xlsx.
  • Supported Images: .png, .tiff, .jpg, .jpeg.
  • Databases supported: PostgreSQL, MySQL, SQL Server, DB2, Oracle
  • Manual supervision
  • Nymiz support
  • 50 Users

PARTNERS

Slide
Slide
Slide
previous arrow
next arrow

resources

Success cases

Use Cases

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

Slide

AURKENE OCHOA

The braing and the vision of numbers

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

AURKENE OCHOA

The braing and the vision of numbers

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

Slide

AURKENE OCHOA

The braing and the vision of numbers

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

AURKENE OCHOA

The braing and the vision of numbers

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

Slide

AURKENE OCHOA

The braing and the vision of numbers

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

AURKENE OCHOA

The braing and the vision of numbers

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

Contact